home

Introduction
News
Riders
Events
Links
Quick links

Presentation
next edition to come
latest edition

International CYCLO-CROSS

In Deutscher Sprache SIEGERLISTE
in deutscher Sprache
en Français PALMARES
en Français


www.comat.lu

www.ost.lu

www.contern.lu

Palmares

Year

 

Winner

Second

Third

 

 

 

 

 

2016x

Michael Vanthourenhout

Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)

Marcel Meisen (GER)

2015x

Dieter Vanthourenhout

Michael Vanthourenhout (BEL)

Steve Chainel (FRA)

2014x

Thijs Van Amerongen

David Van der Poel (NED)

Sascha Weber (GER)

2013x

Patrick Gaudy

Filip Adel (CZE)

Dave De Cleyn (BEL)

2012x

Jim Aernouts

Jan Denuwelaere (BEL)

Tim Merlier (BEL)

2011x

Joeri Adams

Rob Peeters (BEL)

Jan Denuwelaere (BEL)

2010x

Steve Chainel

Jan Denuwelaere (BEL)

Rob Peeters (BEL)

2009x

Kamil Ausbuher

Ondrej Bambula (TCH)

David Kasek (TCH)

2008xi

Steve Chainel

Johannes Sickmüller (GER)

Kamil Ausbuher (TCH)

2008x

Dieter Vanthourenhout

Tom Van den Bosch (BEL)

Ben Berden (BEL)

2007xi

Johannes Sickmüller

David Derepas (FRA)

René Birkenfeld (GER)

2006x

David Willemsens

Jan Chorbak (TCH)

Emil Hekele (TCH)

2005x

Klaas Vantornout

Johannes Sickmüller (GER)

Arne Daelmans (BEL)

2004x

Björn Rondelez

David Meys (BEL)

Emil Hekele (TCH)

2003i

Mario De Clercq

Björn Rondelez (BEL)

Ales Mudroch (TCH)

2002i

Tadeusz Korzeniewski

Ondrej Lukes (TCH)

Dominique Arnould (FRA)

2001i

Bart Wellens

Erwin Verwecken (BEL)

Tom Vannopen (BEL)

2000i

Bart Wellens

Richard Groenendal (NED)

Mario De Clercq (BEL)

1999ii

Sven Nijs

Richard Groenendal (NED)

Mario De Clercq (BEL)

1998ii

Mario De Clercq

Richard Groenendal (NED)

Erwin Verwecken (BEL)

1997ii

Sven Nijs

Paul Herijgers (BEL)

Peter Willemssens (BEL)

1996iii

Peter Van den Abeele

Peter Willemssens (BEL)

Erik Boezewinkel (NED)

1995iii

Paul Herijgers

Daniele Pontoni (ITA)

Marc Janssens (BEL)

1994iii

Erwin Verwecken

Adrie Van Der Poel (NED)

Peter Van den Abeele (BEL)

1993iii

Paul Herijgers

Karl Kälin (SUI)

Daniele Pontoni (ITA)

1992iii

Wim de Vos

Beat Breu (SUI)

Peter Van den Abeele (BEL)

1991iv

Beat Breu

Peter Hric (TCH)

Edward Piech (POL)

1990v

Danny De Bie / Kim Andersen

Ralf Berner / Timo Berner (GER)

Eric Vervaet /Marc Janssens (BEL)

1989v

Paul De Brauwer

Ralf Berner (GER)

Martin Hendriks (NED)

1988v

Claude Michely

Eric Vervaet (BEL)

Huub Kools (NED)

1987v

Huub Kools

Zbigniew Krasniak (FRA)

Claude Michely (LUX)

1986vi

Noël Van der Leij

Jempy Drucker (LUX)

Pascal Triebel (LUX)

1985vii

Claude Michely

Pascal Triebel (LUX)

Heinz Weis (GER)

1984vii

Kim Andersen

Dieter Übing (GER)

Eric Vervaet (BEL)

1983viii

Paul Herijgers

Raymund Dietzen (GER)

Kim Andersen (DEN)

1982viii

Raymund Dietzen

Twan Van Sleeuwen (NED)

Lucien Zeimes (LUX)

1981viii

Wil Brouwers

Kim Andersen (DEN)

Heinz Weis (GER)

1980viii

Lucien Zeimes

Heinz Weis (GER)

Detlef Volkner (GER)

1979viii

Claude Michely

Lucien Zeimes (LUX)

Nico Ney (LUX)

1978viii

Claude Michely

Roger Gilson (LUX)

Lucien Didier (LUX)

1978viii

Paul de Brauwer

Carlo Lafranchi (SUI)

Ueli Müller (SUI)

1977ix

Paul de Brauwer

Ueli Müller (SUI)

Urs Ritter (SUI)

i) Grand-prix Ostfenster - ii) Grand-prix de la Commune de Steinsel - iii) Grand-prix Assurances Paul Dunkel - iv) Grand-prix Félix Giorgetti - v) Grand-prix A.G.F. - vi) Grand-prix Sports Eric Pauly - vii) Grand-prix Adidas - viii) Grand-prix Screen Center - ix) Grand-prix Mitsubishi - x) Grand-prix de la Commune de Contern - xi) Grand-prix de la Commune de Niederanven

victories

Palmares per nation

4 victories

Claude Michely (1978,1979,1985,1988)

BEL 23 victories

3 victories

Paul De Brauwer (1977,1978,1989)

LUX 5 victories

 

Pol Herijgers (1983,1993,1995)

NED 5 victories

2 victories

Kim Andersen (1984,1990)

DEN 2 victories

 

Sven Nys (1997,1999)

GER 2 victories

 

Mario De Clerq (1998,2003)

FRA 2 victories

 

Bart Wellens (2000,2001)

POL 1 victory

 

Steve Chainel (2008,2010)

SUI 1 victory

 

Dieter Vanthourenhout (2008,2015)

TCH 1 victory


Grand-prix COMAT

for women, novices and juniors

Palmares

Year

 

Juniors

 

Women

 

Novices

 

Masters

2016

Jarne De Meyer

Thalita De Jong

Jang Leyder

2015

Jarno Liessens

Thalita De Jong

Arthur Kluckers

2014

Roman Coquelet

Flavie Bobillot

Felix Schreiber

Pascal Triebel

Year

 

Juniors

 

Novices

 

Women

2013

Jens Teirlinck

Felix Schreiber

Lisa Schaub

2012

Thijs Aerts

Johan Jacobs

Edie Rees

2011

Sven Fritsch

Ken Muller

Tine Dutoo

2010

Jakub Skala

Remy Mertz

Suzie Godart

2009

Michael Boros

Sven Fritsch

Perrine Philippe

2008

Bob Jungels

Thomas Berns

Nathalie Lamborelle

2008

Max Michely

Michel Vanthourenhout

Patsy Larno

2007

Vincent Dias Dos Santos

Bob Jungels

Christine Kovelter

2006

Josef Rauber

Gabriel Forget

2004

Lukas Prihoda

Philippe Hutmacher

Florence Souquière

2003

David Claerebout

David Schlöesser

Florence Souquière

2002

Slavomir Pituch

Gael Bernard

Florence Souquière

2001

Krystof Kuzniak

Jempy Drucker II

2000

Pavel Adel

Jempy Drucker II

Nadja Triquet

1999

Marc Ernster

Pavel Adel

Suzie Godart

1998

Pavel Masa

Marc Ernster

Suzie Godart

1997

Pavel Masa

Marc Ernster

Suzie Godart

Year

 

Juniors

 

Novices

 

Amateurs / Veterans

1996

Camiel Van Den Bergh

Kim Schoos

1995

Paul Van Loon

Christian Theis

1994

Sven Nijs

Kim Kirchen

1993i

Jan Ramsauer

Max Becker

1992ii

Michel Wilhelm

Max Becker

1991

Jean-Pierre Leijten

Benoît Joachim

Nicolas Mander

1990

Ronny Schanen

Luc Steines

Cyril Barthels

1989

Cyril Barthels

Ronny Schanen

1988

Udo Vollmer

Marco Kohl

1987

Pascal Meyers

Laurent Wack

1986

Jean-Claude Schranz

Pierre Reis

1985iii

Olivier Triebel

Daniel Bertacco

1984iv

Pascal Triebel

Pierre Ries

1983iv

Mario De Clerq

1982iv

Henri Schnadt

1981v

Daniel Wirth

1980vi

Guy Richartz

1979vi

Jempy Drucker

i) Trophée Men Brouch - ii) Grand-prix Felix Giorgetti - iii) Grand-prix Boucherie Cl. Baumert - iv) Grand-prix Carrelages Guy Greiff - v) Grand-prix du Camping Romantique - vi) Grand-prix Screen Center


victories

palmares per nation

4 victories

Suzie Godart (1997,1998,1999,2010)

LUX 51 victories

3 victories

Marc Ernster (1997,1998,1999)

BEL 12 victories

 

Florence Souquière (2002,2003,2004)

FRA 9 victories

2 victoires

Pierre Ries (1984,1986)

TCH 7 victories

 

Ronny Schanen (1989,1990)

NED 4 victories

 

Cyril Barthels (1989,1990)

GER 3 victories

 

Pavel Masa (1997,1998)

POL 2 victories

 

Pavel Adel (1999,2000)

SUI 2 victories

 

Jempy Drucker II (2000,2001)

 

Bob Jungels (2007,2008)

 

Sven Fritsch (2009,2011)

 

Pascal Triebel (1984,2014)

 

Felix Schreiber (2013,2014)

 

Thalita De Jong (2015,2016)

Please do not hesitate to click on a year if you want to find more details about that specific edition.

Note: "This site contains links to other pages, on which content and presentation we don't have any influence. These refences are indicated merely for your information and and we can't be made reliable for any of the content of any of the places our links may take you to."
Contact: ACC Contern - c/o M. Eugène Stirn - 19, rue Jules Fischer - L-1522 Luxembourg - Tél: (+352) 49 27 11 - Fax: (+352) 29 77 72 - eugstirn@pt.lu